Size Chart

Our full length aprons are measured from mid-shoulder and the ideal length is assumed to be to just above the knee – thus affording more “long bone” protection.

Choosing the Correct Size

Please see the below table to determine the correct size of apron for your measurements:

 Apron Size
 PetiteSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
Chest (cm)71-8082-9092-105110-115120-125
Chest (inches)28-3132-3536-4142-4546-48
Waist (cm)61-6667-7882-8890-100102-113
Waist (inches)24-2628-3132-3435-3940-44
Hips (cm)80-8590-95100-110115-125130-140
Hips (inches)31-3335-3839-4345-4951-55
      
 Recommended Apron Length
One Piece80cm85cm90cm100cm110cm
Two Piece Top55cm58cm58cm58cm58cm
Two Piece Kilt50cm53cm53cm53cm53cm

Choosing the Correct Length (One Piece)

The below table can be used to determine the estimated correct length of apron for your height:

 Apron Size
HeightSmallMediumLargeExtra Large
5’4-5’7″ (1.62-1.70m)85858585
5’8-5’11” (1.72-1.80m)90909090
6’0-6’4″ (1.82-1.94m)100100100100
6’5-6’8  (1.96-2.03m)110110110110

Made to Measure

If you require a size/length larger or smaller than you see here, or if you require a more personalised apron, we offer a ‘Made to Measure’ service by quotation – all we need is your measurements. Download our Sizing Sheet and return to us.

Please note made to measure aprons are non-returnable. All sizing is approximate as it is not feasible (economically), to manufacture using darts and pleats whilst maintaining full protection.

Remember to allow for an overlap between garments when ordering combi tops & kilts – measure to the end of the required overlap.

If you have any queries please contact us.